1. Subject of the agreement.
    • This agreement is valid for the AvtoTachki.com website and is concluded between the user of these sites and the owner of the sites (hereinafter AvtoTachki.com)
    • This Agreement establishes the procedure for receiving, storing, processing, using and disclosing the User's Personal Data and other information that AvtoTachki.com receives from the users of the sites. Personal data is filled in by the User.
    • In order to place on any of the sites AvtoTachki.com information, announcement, use the site, the User must carefully read this Agreement and express his full agreement with its terms. Confirmation of full Agreement with this agreement is the use of the site by the User.
    • The user does not have the right to post information, announcements, use the site if he does not agree with the terms of this agreement, or if he has not reached the legal age when he has the right to enter into agreements or is not an authorized person of the company on whose behalf the information is posted, ad.
    • By posting information on sites using the site, the User enters personal data or, providing this data in another way, and / or by performing any actions within the site, and / or using any part of the Site, the User gives his unambiguous consent to the terms of this Agreement and grants AvtoTachki.com the right to receive, store, process, use and disclose the user's personal data under the terms of this Agreement.
    • This Agreement does not govern and AvtoTachki.com is not responsible for the receipt, storage, processing, use and disclosure of the user's personal data and any other information to third parties not owned or operated by AvtoTachki.com, and individuals who are not employees of AvtoTachki .com, even if the User has accessed the sites, goods or services of these persons using AvtoTachki.com or the newsletter. Confidential in the understanding of this Agreement is only information that is stored in the database of the site in an encrypted state and is available only to AvtoTachki.com.
    • The user acknowledges that, in the event of his negligent attitude to the safety and protection of his personal data and authorization data, third parties may gain unauthorized access to the account and the personal and other data of the user. AvtoTachki.com is not responsible for damages caused by such access.
  2. The procedure for obtaining personal data.
  1. AvtoTachki.com may collect personal information, namely: name, surname, date of birth, contact numbers, email address, region and town of residence of the User, password for identification. Also AvtoTachki.com may collect other information:
    • Cookies in order to provide dependent services, for example, storing data in the shopping cart between visits;
    • User's IP address.
  2. All information is collected by us as is and does not change during the data collection process. The user is responsible for providing accurate information, including information about personal data. AvtoTachki.com has the right, if necessary, to check the correctness of the information provided, as well as request confirmation of the information provided, if necessary to provide services to the User.
  3. The procedure for using information about the user.
  4. AvtoTachki.com may use your name, region and town where you live, e-mail address, phone number, password to identify you as a user of AvtoTachki.com. AvtoTachki.com may use your contact information to process our newsletter, namely to notify you of new opportunities, promotions and other news from AvtoTachki.com. The user can always refuse to carry out the mailing by his contact information. AvtoTachki.com может использовать Ваше имя, область и населенный пункт, где Вы проживаете, адрес электронной почты, телефон, пароль для идентификации Вас, как пользователя AvtoTachki.com. AvtoTachki.com может использовать Вашу контактную информацию, чтобы обрабатывать нашу рассылку, а именно уведомлять Вас о новых возможностях, акциях и других новостях AvtoTachki.com. Пользователь всегда может отказаться от проведения рассылки по его контактной информации. Обработка персональных данных может осуществляется в целях реализации гражданско-правовых отношений, налоговых и отношений в сфере бухгалтерского учета, выполнение договорных обязательств по оказанию услуг, предоставление возможности доступа к сервису сайта, для идентификации клиента как пользователя сайта, с целью предоставления, предложения услуг, обработки платежей, почтовых адресов, создания и реализации бонусных программ, отправки коммерческих предложений и информации по почте, электронной почте, предложения новых услуг, передачи любой информации, отличной от предмета договора, проведения расчетных операций, предоставления отчетности, ведения бухгалтерского и управленческого учета, улучшение качества предоставления услуг, предоставления сервисов сайта, размещения информации, объявлений клиента на сайте владельца базы персональных данных, упрощения работы с сайтом и улучшения его материалов.
  5. Terms of providing access to the database.
  6. AvtoTachki.com does not transfer personal data and other information to third parties, except as provided below. Users, according to this Agreement, have given the right to "AvtoTachki.com" to disclose, without limiting the period of validity and territory, personal data, as well as other information of users to third parties that provide services to "AvtoTachki.com", in particular, but not exclusively, process orders, payments, deliver parcels. Third parties can use user information only if they provide services to AvtoTachki.com and only the information that is necessary to provide the service. Also, the disclosure of personal data without the consent of the User or his authorized person is allowed in cases determined by law, and only in the interests of national security, economic welfare and human rights, in particular, but not exclusively:
    • at reasonable requests of state bodies entitled to demand and receive such data and information;
    • in the event that, in the opinion of AvtoTachki.com, the User violates the terms of this Agreement and / or other contracts and agreements between AvtoTachki.com and the User.
  7. How to change / delete this information or unsubscribe.
  1. Users at any time can change / delete personal information (telephone) or unsubscribe. The work of some features of AvtoTachki.com, for which information about the User is required, may be suspended from the moment the information is changed / deleted.
  2. The User's personal data is stored until it is deleted by the User. Sufficient notification of the User about the deletion or other processing of personal data will be a letter (information) sent to the email specified by the User.
  3. Data protection.
  1. AvtoTachki.com takes all necessary measures to protect data from unauthorized access, alteration, disclosure or destruction. These measures include, in particular, an internal audit of the collection, storage and processing of data and security measures, all data that AvtoTachki.com collects is stored on one or more secure database servers and cannot be accessed from outside our corporate networks.
  2. AvtoTachki.com provides access to personal data and information only to those employees, contractors and agents of AvtoTachki.com who need to have this information to carry out operations performed on our behalf. Agreements have been signed with these individuals in which they commit themselves to confidentiality and may be subject to penalties, including dismissal and criminal prosecution, if they violate these obligations. The user has the rights provided for by the Law of Ukraine "On the Protection of Personal Data" dated June 1, 2010 N 2297-VI.
  3. Contact address in case of questions.
  4. If you have any questions, wishes, complaints regarding the information that you provide, please contact us by email: I support@avtotachki.co... The user, upon written request and upon presentation of a document that establishes his identity and authority, may be provided with information on the procedure for obtaining information about the location of the database.
  5. Changes to the privacy policy.
  6. We may change the terms of this privacy policy. In this case, we will replace the version on the terms page, so please check the page periodically. https://www.AvtoTachki.com/privacy-agreement All changes to the Agreement come into force from the moment of their publication. By using the Site, the User confirms his acceptance of the new terms of the Privacy Policy in the version in effect at the time the User uses the Site.
  7. Additional terms.
  1. AvtoTachki.com is not liable for damage or loss incurred by the User or third parties as a result of misunderstanding or misunderstanding of the terms of this Agreement, instructions on how to use the Site, regarding the procedure for posting data and other technical issues.
  2. В случае, если какое-либо положение Политики конфиденциальности, включая любое предложение, пункт или их часть, признается противоречащим закону, или недействительным, это не повлияет на остальные положения, которые не противоречат закону, они остаются в полной силе и есть действительными, а любое недействительное положение, или положение, которое не может быть выполнено без дальнейших действий Сторон, считается измененным, исправленным в той мере, в какой это необходимо для обеспечения его действительности и возможности выполнения.
  3. This agreement applies to the User from the moment he uses the site, including placing an ad, and is valid as long as any information about the user, including personal data, is stored on the site.
SIMILAR ARTICLES
Home » Privacy policy